2011 Really Chilly 10km Results

Place First Last   City   Gender   Age   TIME   Pace
1 Cleve Thorson   Guelph   M   29   0:31:31.79   3:10
2 Brandon Laan   London   M   27   0:32:04.00   3:13
3 Matt Suda   London   M   24   0:33:20.71   3:21
4 Nathan Dewitt   London   M   25   0:34:24.58   3:27
5 Ian Turnbull   London   M   17   34:44.0   3:29
6 Mark Brophy   London   M   28   0:34:48.33   3:29
7 Adam Jarrett   London   M   29   0:34:59.12   3:30
8 Lanni Marchant   London   F   26   0:35:17.11   3:32
9 Leslie Sexton   London   F   23   0:35:56.75   3:36
10 Nikolay Ryabkov   Toronto   M   31   0:35:58.90   3:36
11 Sean Cross   London   M   40   0:36:05.34   3:37
12 Pete Chapman   London   M   31   0:36:06.38   3:37
13 Richard Mcclelland   London   M   40   0:36:23.79   3:39
14 Ken Gosleigh   Exeter   M   43   0:37:24.12   3:45
15 Dylan Dowling   London   M   17   0:37:31.84   3:46
16 Michael Horlick   London   M   25   0:37:39.71   3:46
17 Brad Entwistle   London   M   30   0:37:40.09   3:47
18 David Palma   London   M   32   0:38:15.46   3:50
19 Tony Stokes   London   M   47   0:38:19.92   3:50
20 Robbie Timmerman   London   M   17   0:38:34.23   3:52
21 Luke Rachar   London   M   17   0:38:35.60   3:52
22 Andre Lefort   London   M   28   0:38:38.90   3:52
23 Ryan Nutbrown   London   M   39   0:38:41.48   3:53
24 Chris Smith   London   M   38   0:38:41.55   3:53
25 David Gostick   London   M   24   0:38:46.75   3:53
26 Caitlin Bass   Sarnia   F   25   0:39:33.02   3:58
27 Kyle Menta   London   M   18   0:39:36.13   3:58
28 Brian Watson   Lucan   M   51   0:39:37.93   3:58
29 Joey Heathcote   London   M   33   0:39:52.11   4:00
30 Tim Hartley   London   M   37   0:39:59.02   4:00
31 Mark Koopman   London   M   27   0:40:06.19   4:01
32 Dana Nicholls   Sarnia   M   51   0:40:13.87   4:02
33 Daniel Booth   West Lorne   M   41   0:40:22.77   4:03
34 Doug Roswell   London   M   27   0:40:34.57   4:04
35 Jennifer Entwistle   London   F   28   0:41:03.45   4:07
36 Steve Hillman   London   M   44   0:41:03.98   4:07
37 Brian Murphy   London   M   48   0:41:29.05   4:09
38 Robert Slee   Shedden   M   58   0:41:36.36   4:10
39 Nancy Walker   London   F   33   0:41:38.67   4:10
40 Yves Plourde   London   M   27   0:41:47.32   4:11
41 Karen Gilbert   London   F   28   0:42:24.61   4:15
42 Mary Nash   London   F   51   0:42:30.16   4:16
43 David Prentice   London   M   57   0:42:40.85   4:17
44 Ron Duffy   London   M   45   0:42:46.74   4:17
45 John Ferguson   London   M   51   0:43:00.48   4:19
46 Ryan Tyssen   London   M   28   0:43:09.57   4:19
47 Shaun Guest   London   M   26   0:43:11.90   4:20
48 Shannon Regan   London   F   40   0:43:13.43   4:20
49 Annette Barry   St Thomas   F   44   0:43:24.47   4:21
50 Scott Mcdonald   London   M   24   0:43:50.58   4:24
51 David O'neil   Chatham   M   20   0:43:55.38   4:24
52 Teresa Novick   London   F   51   0:44:01.89   4:25
53 Tim Majocha   London   M   44   0:44:07.03   4:25
54 David Ladouceur   London   M   46   0:44:19.73   4:26
55 Chris Poblocki   London   M   32   0:44:25.40   4:27
56 Brian Kilburn   London   M   34   0:44:52.35   4:30
57 Ron Voakes   St Thomas   M   53   0:44:55.26   4:30
58 Colten Gowan   Forest   M   18   0:44:57.08   4:30
59 Ken Williams   London   M   55   0:45:02.14   4:31
60 Herm Vanderheyden   Strathroy   M   54   0:45:03.55   4:31
61 Kathy Mantel   Princeton   F   43   0:45:20.62   4:33
62 David House   London   M   47   0:45:24.58   4:33
63 Hubertus Haccius   Dashwood   M   57   0:45:47.34   4:35
64 Glenn Weeks   London   M   50   0:45:55.10   4:36
65 Chris Percival   London   M   37   0:46:03.29   4:37
66 Douglas Dodge   London   M   55   0:46:09.48   4:37
67 Tim Tallack   London   M   57   0:46:16.74   4:38
68 Gordon Ball   London   M   56   0:46:19.44   4:38
69 Mike Bell   Hamilton   M   51   0:46:21.06   4:39
70 Marc Roberts   London   M   60   0:46:28.25   4:39
71 Rosemary Wedlake   London   F   57   0:46:31.75   4:40
72 Jb Orange   London   M   55   0:46:43.94   4:41
73 Sanjay Mehta   London   M   48   0:46:45.59   4:41
74 Shelley Boyer   London   F   43   0:46:54.41   4:42
75 Bob Weir   London   M   62   0:46:55.80   4:42
76 Paul Harrigan   London   M   47   0:47:00.04   4:42
77 Karen Otani   London   F   30   0:47:15.09   4:44
78 Jeff Donde   London   M   55   0:47:18.35   4:44
79 Graham Deveber   London   M   58   0:47:29.26   4:45
80 Andrew Huff   London   M   30   0:47:38.77   4:46
81 David Bico   London   M   53   0:47:41.85   4:47
82 Glen Keogan   London   M   38   0:47:53.71   4:48
83 Nick D'ascanio   London   M   70   0:47:54.25   4:48
84 Kathy Calver   London   F   43   0:48:11.14   4:50
85 Erica Dornbusch   London   F   46   0:48:30.40   4:52
86 Chris Lanooy   London   M   50   0:48:41.82   4:53
87 Katherine Rollins   London   F   26   0:49:01.01   4:55
88 Chuck Edwards   London   M   65   0:49:11.09   4:56
89 Jenny Saucier   London   F   42   0:49:33.96   4:58
90 Andrew Brown   London   M   47   0:49:43.11   4:59
91 Graham Morley   London   M   54   0:49:45.32   4:59
92 Harold Hugel   London   M   54   0:49:47.98   4:59
93 Patty Hiesmtra   Aylmer   F   41   0:49:54.80   5:00
94 Jean-Paul Trafford   London   M   29   0:50:00.07   5:01
95 Jeffrey Trafford   St Catharines M   29   0:50:00.21   5:01
96 Edward Taylor   London   M   37   0:50:05.26   5:01
97 Aganitha Potter   St Thomas   F   40   0:50:20.69   5:03
98 Barbi Heathcote   London   F   32   0:50:41.65   5:05
99 Heather Gillespie   London   F   34   0:51:15.33   5:08
100 Gord Melville   London   M   61   0:51:35.63   5:10
101 Marinus Lamers   London   M   56   0:51:46.97   5:11
102 Lauren Burdick   London   F   28   0:51:47.27   5:11
103 Julia Johnson   Strathroy   F   29   0:51:47.77   5:11
104 James Stirling   St Thomas   M   36   0:51:58.30   5:12
105 Tracy Hillman   London   F   42   0:52:11.70   5:14
106 Cheryl Scollard   London   F   46   0:52:16.84   5:14
107 James Macadams   London   M   58   0:52:22.13   5:15
108 Bob Ripley   London   M   58   0:52:27.65   5:15
109 Michele Barbeau   London   F   45   0:52:30.02   5:15
110 Angela Van Bommel   Ilderton   F   35   0:52:34.48   5:16
111 Andy Smith   London   M   29   0:52:35.43   5:16
112 Beverly Renaud   London   F   37   0:52:41.39   5:17
113 Joanna Chardola   London   F   40   0:52:43.86   5:17
114 Sonny Eastman   Mossley   M   36   0:52:45.09   5:17
115 Janet Deveber   London   F   51   0:52:56.44   5:18
116 Rita Melville   London   F   61   0:53:00.72   5:19
117 Andrea Mcleod   London   F   26   0:53:02.02   5:19
118 Jacqueline Mummery   Cambridge   F   28   0:53:18.98   5:20
119 Curtis Taylor   Cambridge   M   25   0:53:19.03   5:20
120 Kate Quinlin   London   F   39   0:53:40.26   5:23
121 Peter Askew   London   M   47   0:53:41.83   5:23
122 Kevin Collins   London   M   45   0:53:44.27   5:23
123 Christine Moser   Dorchester   F   52   0:53:47.90   5:23
124 Alex Lang   London   M   51   0:53:52.05   5:24
125 Wallace Lang   Brigden   M   15   0:53:52.74   5:24
126 Pam Burke   London   F   49   0:53:57.73   5:24
127 Deb Wales   London   F   35   0:53:59.00   5:24
128 Steven Mcintyre   Dresden   M   31   0:54:10.52   5:26
129 Valerie Marshall   London   F   29   0:54:31.36   5:28
130 Debbie Obokata   London   F   57   0:54:32.64   5:28
131 Tracey Kloepfer   Courtland   F   38   0:54:36.06   5:28
132 Michael Kovacs   London   M   38   0:54:36.77   5:28
133 Keith Kwan   London   M   48   0:54:43.76   5:29
134 John Hughes   Bothwell   M   33   0:54:47.54   5:29
135 Lisa Brooks   London   F   47   0:55:08.77   5:31
136 Robert O'neil   Chatham   M   57   0:55:10.88   5:32
137 Rick Roy   London   M   54   0:55:15.74   5:32
138 Matt Andrews   Waterloo   M   38   0:55:43.45   5:35
139 Willem Koopman   London   M   63   0:55:49.05   5:35
140 Jessica Lepik   London   F   26   0:55:51.98   5:36
141 Janice Almeida   London   F   50   0:55:53.11   5:36
142 Courtney Deboeck   Stratford   F   36   0:55:57.26   5:36
143 Cathy Meadows   Stratford   F   40   0:55:57.34   5:36
144 Jill Carter   Stratford   F   35   0:55:57.45   5:36
145 Gillian Howard   London   F   31   0:55:57.64   5:36
146 Jeannelle Huddleston   London   F   35   0:56:05.88   5:37
147 Nancy Whynot   London   F   49   0:56:06.57   5:37
148 Craig Pocock   London   M   37   0:56:40.83   5:41
149 Gracer Coulter   London   F   51   0:56:47.59   5:41
150 Wilma Koopman   London   F   57   0:56:51.50   5:42
151 Tricia Creed   St Thomas   F   39   0:57:02.26   5:43
152 Seamus Wharry   Ilderton   M   33   0:57:23.85   5:45
153 Leslie Walker   Thamesford   F   35   0:57:50.84   5:48
154 Yolanda Lepore   London   F   21   0:57:52.29   5:48
155 Brian Leverton   St Thomas   M   51   0:58:00.76   5:49
156 Norah Mayberry   Ingersoll   F   35   0:58:14.25   5:50
157 Shelley Myer   London   F   37   0:58:28.22   5:51
158 Byron Miller   Lucan   M   44   0:58:28.42   5:51
159 Doug Berk   London   M   52   0:58:37.55   5:52
160 Stephanie Shrum   London   F   28   0:58:39.19   5:52
161 Diana Tran   London   F   29   0:58:55.14   5:54
162 Colleen Eckert-denver   London   F   57   0:59:35.52   5:58
163 Nadia Mclennan   London   F   33   0:59:59.18   6:00
164 Carolyn Wiens   London   F   33   1:00:04.65   6:01
165 Astrid Eastman   Mossley   F   35   1:00:24.32   6:03
166 Bob Newman   London   M   49   1:00:31.24   6:04
167 Brian Johnston   London   M   72   1:01:05.30   6:07
168 Craig Doughty   St Thomas   M   15   1:01:15.22   6:08
169 Farrah Tuffin   Melbourne   F   33   1:01:16.84   6:08
170 Jennifer Aarts   Lakeside   F   30   1:02:12.31   6:14
171 Filippo D'emilio   Woodstock   M   30   1:02:12.47   6:14
172 Scott Schofield   London   M   35   1:02:45.34   6:17
173 Rhonda Read   London   F   53   1:03:02.06   6:19
174 Sarah Kerrigan   Glencoe   F   23   1:03:13.19   6:20
175 Kayla Gowdy   London   F   27   1:03:59.60   6:24
176 Steffen Kampe   St. Thomas   M   74   1:04:02.92   6:25
177 Andrea Wappett   London   F   35   1:04:03.17   6:25
178 Sheila Berdan   London   F   43   1:05:12.10   6:32
179 Beverly Gribbons   London   F   50   1:05:42.33   6:35
180 Andree Ribout   London   F   35   1:07:15.55   6:44
181 Linda Vignale   Courtice   F   44   1:08:14.60   6:50
182 Paula Hill   London   F   29   1:08:26.23   6:51
183 Melanie Wuytenburg   London   F   28   1:08:46.30   6:53
184 Allyson Van Dop   London   F   28   1:09:09.08   6:55
185 Carrie Mceachern   Melbourne   F   32   1:09:12.34   6:56
186 Kate Gonšalves   Wes Lorne   F   35   1:09:12.54   6:56
187 Lindsay Nevin   Komoka   F   30   1:09:12.75   6:56
188 Brenda Sharpe   London   F   48   1:11:13.69   7:08
189 Helen Riordon   London   F   61   1:13:45.74   7:23
190 Moanika Bosta   London   F   17   1:13:48.87   7:23
191 Stacey Wills   Glencoe   F   26   1:14:34.90   7:28
192 Scott Wells   Glencoe   M   28   1:14:35.22   7:28
193 Laura Evans   London   F   27   1:15:16.77   7:32
194 Ramona Smith   Aylmer   F   36   1:15:16.92   7:32
195 Kary Derksen   Chatham   F   24   1:16:53.48   7:42
196 Rob Little   London   M   23   1:16:53.54   7:42
197 Michelle Rickard   St. Thomas   F   28   1:17:13.10   7:44
198 Sara Slee   Shedden   F   52   1:17:19.88   7:44
199 Andy Doughty   St Thomas   M   44   1:17:47.72   7:47
200 Pat Morrissey   London   M   48   1:17:55.53   7:48
201 Catherine Schneider   Rodney   F   27   1:19:03.50   7:55
202 Cat Goulden   London   F   50   1:20:28.26   8:03
  DNF's                      
  Jerry Colwell   London   M   52        
  Miranda Denver   London   F   32        
  Teresa Dewilde   London   F   45        
  John Edwards   London   M   47        
  Samantha Gleiser   London   F   32        
  Karen Hofstetter   London   F   32        
  Andre Kaniuk   London   M   34        
  Lauren Kolodziejczak   London   F   30        
  Donna Kraft   London   F   51        
  Shelley Leverton   St Thomas   F   58        
  Ian Nicol   London   M   42        
  Brad Sakalo   London   M   39        
  Scott Schmick   Okemos   M   27        
  Shaun Timbeck   London   M   36